Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Evergreen Cemetery
Also known as: Milton Evergreen Cemetery
190 Ontario St S (Hwy 25)
Halton Regional Municipality
Ontario  Canada
Postal Code: L9T 2M9
Phone: 905-875-1404

Search Evergreen Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Evergreen Cemetery is operated by Milton Cemetery Company, a non-profit, non-denominational corporation founded in 1880 by a group of citizens to meet a local need. The first burial, that of 31-year old Ellen Freeman, took place in 1881.

More than 8600 burials have been made on the 26 acre site which has been expanded over the years to its present maximum size.

The Evergreen website provides a page where you can search for burials, allowing you to view the date of interment, surname, given name and lot number. The cemetery itself is very well marked and once you have a lot number, it is easy to find the grave you are seeking.
 • View all interments (5,972)
 • 47% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Evergreen Cemetery
Added by: Scott Buschlen
Evergreen Cemetery
Added by: rlaughton
Evergreen Cemetery
Added by: Patricia Jackson
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service