Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Jehovah Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery
Also known as: Jehovah Lutheran Cemetery
Altura
Winona County
Minnesota  USA

Search Jehovah Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The oldest dated tombstone is for Heinrich Benecke who died November 17, 1892 at the age of eighteen years. There are 116+ marked graves. This is still an active cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (105)
 • 8% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Jehovah Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: None to be forgotten
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service