Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Lakeview Cemetery
Also known as: Hanshaw Cemetery
Laird
Yuma County
Colorado  USA

Search Lakeview Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Originally established in 1919 as the Hanshaw family cemetery, Lakeview is located 2 miles northeast of Laird, Co.
Links
 • View all interments (16)
 • 63% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Lakeview Cemetery
Added by: Bill Stich
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service