Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Evangelical Cemetery
Also known as: Zion Cemetery
On the westside of Pine Ridge Heritage Blvd
Cheektowaga
Erie County
New York  USA

Search Evangelical Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:

Contact:

Evangelical Cemetery of Buffalo

6308 Candlewood Dr.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210

Established: 1859 - Active
Denonination: Evangelical Reformed

Address & Location:
On the westside of Pine Ridge Heritage Blvd, in the Pine Hill area of Cheektowaga.

History:
This four acre cemetery is owned by the German Evangelical Reformed Zion Church. A portion of the enclosure is used by the Salem Evangelical Mission, of Zion Church.
Links
 • View all interments (1,586)
 • 70% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Evangelical Cemetery
Added by: Erie County, New York Cemeteries Past & Present
 
Evangelical Cemetery
Added by: Erie County, New York Cemeteries Past & Present
 
Evangelical Cemetery
Added by: Scott Buschlen
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service