Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mansfield Catholic Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Peters Cemetery
389 Altamont Avenue
Mansfield
Richland County
Ohio  USA

Search Mansfield Catholic Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1861, and is adjacent to the Mansfield Cemetery. Mansfield Catholic is to the right of the entrance, Mansfield Cemetery to the left.


There are many old gravestones, including a few iron cross gravemarkers. There are also a some beautiful statues. The grounds are very well maintained by the Mansfield Cemetery Association.


Links
 • View all interments (2,668)
 • 29% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mansfield Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Vrooom
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service