Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Parklawn Memorial Park and Menorah Gardens
Also known as: Parklawn Cemetery
12800 Viers Mills Road
Rockville
Montgomery County
Maryland  USA
Postal Code: 20848
Phone: 301-881-2161

Search Parklawn Memorial Park and Menorah Gardens:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Parklawn is built on the estate of the owners of Maxwell House Coffee. The family home is now the cemetery office.
Links
 • View all interments (5,720)
 • 50% photographed. [?]
 • 9 famous interments
 • 149 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Parklawn Memorial Park and Menorah Gardens
Added by: Beverly Davis Valcovic
 
Parklawn Memorial Park and Menorah Gardens
Added by: David Stonestreet
 
Parklawn Memorial Park and Menorah Gardens
Added by: Beverly Davis Valcovic
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service