Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Blue Springs Cemetery
Also known as: Blue Springs Lutheran Church Cemetery
Main Street
Mosheim
Greene County
Tennessee  USA

Search Blue Springs Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established on the grounds of the Blue Springs Lutheran Congregation, which was founded in 1811. The original log church was replaced by one of brick and it was that church which was used by Gen. Ambrose Burnside as a hospital following the Battle of Blue Springs. The current church building was erected in 1893.

On this town block there are two cemeteries. Blue Springs is on the south side of the central access road and Mosheim Central Cemetery (estab. 1962) is on the north side.
Links
 • View all interments (396)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Blue Springs Cemetery
Added by: NatalieMaynor
 
Blue Springs Cemetery
Added by: NatalieMaynor
 
Blue Springs Cemetery
Added by: NatalieMaynor
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service