Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Campground Cemetery
Also known as: Cumberland Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Middle Fabius Cemetery
Scotland County
Missouri  USA

Search Campground Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
A cemetery incorporated by this name, located on the Middle Fabius in the vicinity of the Middle Fabius Camp Ground (q.v.). It is also known as the Camp Ground Cemetery. Both names are for its location. (Brice Walker)

Source: Elliott, Katherine. "Place Names of Six Northeast Counties of Missouri." M.A. thesis., University of Missouri-Columbia, 1938.
Links
 • View all interments (692)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Campground Cemetery
Added by: Treva Poe
 
Campground Cemetery
Added by: Larry and Jane
 
Campground Cemetery
Added by: Treva Poe
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service