Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Stacy Cemetery
Also known as: Stacy-Lent Cemetery
Stacy
Chisago County
Minnesota  USA

Search Stacy Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:

The STACY-LENT CEMETERY is located in Lent Township, about a mile north of the City of Stacy on the east side of Forest Blvd (CR 30).

City of Stacy
30955 Forest Boulevard
Stacy, MN 55079
651-462-4486


Cemetery established: 1864
Cemetery status: Active
Cemetery type: Public
Location: Lent
Township: T34N
Range: R21W
Section: 20

Cemetery bio: Robert.Chudek@gmail.com
Links
 • View all interments (588)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Stacy Cemetery
Added by: Robert John Chudek
 
Stacy Cemetery
Added by: Robert John Chudek
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service