Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Bethel Memorial Gardens
Also known as: African Methodist Episcopal Church Cemetery
Speed
Cooper County
Missouri  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
A.M.E. Church Cemetery is about 3/4 miles northwest of Speed, MO, on the south side of the road, which goes north and west from Speed (T-47-N; N-17-W; Section 8).



This cemetery was established here because the old burial ground known as the Wright Cemetery became very difficult to get to.
Links
 • View all interments (45)
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bethel Memorial Gardens
Added by: Jennifer F. Shank Scherzberg
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service