Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pinehill Cemetery
Also known as: Pinehill United Cemetery
8460 Ridge Road
Thedford
Lambton County
Ontario  Canada

Search Pinehill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:

Pinehill United Cemetery

Street Address: 8460 Ridge Road
City: Thedford
Lot/Concession: Concession 2, Lots 15 & 16
Township: Bosanquet Township
County/District: Lambton County
Municipality: Lambton Shores
Province: ON
GPS: 43 08.826 -81 50.196

Established in 1853, by the early pioneer settlers. It has been expanded 4 times. In 1975, Fred Walden donated a 2 acre extention. A memorial to the pioneers was erected by the Walden Family in 1992.
Links
 • View all interments (367)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pinehill Cemetery
Added by: SarniaKid
 
Pinehill Cemetery
Added by: Ron Spurr
 
Pinehill Cemetery
Added by: Ron Spurr
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service