Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
New Belleville Ridge Cemetery
Also known as: Dowling Cemetery, New Belleville Ridge Joint Cemetery
Carter Road (County Road 8)
Dowling
Wood County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43402

Search New Belleville Ridge Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the east side of Carter Road (County Road 8) about 0.1 miles north of its intersection with Dowling Road (County Road 17). The cemetery was established in 1888.

The cemetery is located in Perrysburg Township, Wood County, Ohio, and is # 12889 (New Belleville Ridge Cemetery / Dowling Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as New Belleville Ridge Joint Cemetery with registration license number CGR.2002020951.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1043822 (New Belleville Ridge Cemetery / Dowling Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (1,310)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

New Belleville Ridge Cemetery
Added by: mutchmj
 
New Belleville Ridge Cemetery
Added by: Janet L. Parker
 
New Belleville Ridge Cemetery
Added by: Mark Genson
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service