Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Resurrection Cemetery
Also known as: New Saints Peter and Paul Cemetery, Saints Peter and Paul Cemetery (new)
6901 Mackenzie Road
Affton
St. Louis County
Missouri  USA
Postal Code: 63123
Phone: (314) 352-5300

Search Resurrection Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Resurrection Cemetery is one of the Catholic Cemeteries of the Archdiocese of St. Louis, Missouri. Resurrection is the site of the main office for the south county cemeteries. These cemeteries are: Resurrection, Sts. Peter and Paul, Mt. Olive, St. Peter, Holy Cross, St. Vincent & Ascension.
Established: 1928.
Links
 • 56,476 interments.
 • 18% photographed. [?]
 • 18 famous interments
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Resurrection Cemetery
Added by: Connie Nisinger
 
Resurrection Cemetery
Added by: Karl Kleen
 
Resurrection Cemetery
Added by: Connie Nisinger
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service