Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Kimmels Evangelical Free Church Cemetery
Also known as: Kimmels Church of God Cemetery
Kimmel
Orwigsburg
Schuylkill County
Pennsylvania  USA
Postal Code: 17961
http://kimmelschurch.org/

Search Kimmels Evangelical Free Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located at the corner of Kimmel's Church Road and Pine Creek Drive just east of Orwigsburg, PA in West Brunswick Township, Schuylkill County. It should not be confused with Kimmel's Church Cemetery in Barry Township, Schuylkill County near Ashland, PA.



Kimmel's Church of God was built in 1851 although services were held in the area starting in 1834. In 1991 the church body voted to join the Evangelical Free Church of America and became Kimmel's Evangelical Free Church.
Links
 • View all interments (623)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Kimmels Evangelical Free Church Cemetery
Added by: Tim Gruber
 
Kimmels Evangelical Free Church Cemetery
Added by: Tim Gruber
 
Kimmels Evangelical Free Church Cemetery
Added by: Tim Gruber
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service