Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Holy Cross Catholic Cemetery
Also known as: Holy Cross Cemetery
1500 Old Mission Road
Colma
San Mateo County
California  USA
Postal Code: 94014
Phone: 650-756-2060

Search Holy Cross Catholic Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1887 by the Archidiocese of San Francisco which operates three cemeteries. The 1919 Spanish Influenza Epidemic filled several sections of Holy Cross. Approximately 40,000 of the completely removed San Francisco’s Calvary Cemetery remains were moved here over a span of many years. There is an estimated 40,000. Most all of the burial locations at Holy Cross are computerized at this time.
Links
 • 349,790 interments.
 • 6% photographed. [?]
 • 58 famous interments
 • 128 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Holy Cross Catholic Cemetery
Added by: James Seidelman
 
Holy Cross Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Rich H.
 
Holy Cross Catholic Cemetery
Added by: countedx58
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service