Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Washington Park East Cemetery
Also known as: Washington Park Cemetery East
10612 East Washington Street
Indianapolis
Marion County
Indiana  USA
Postal Code: 46229
Phone: 317-396-2500
http://www.washingtonparkcemet...

Search Washington Park East Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Photo requesters should call the office and ask for an exact location before submitting a request as now they are wanting to charge volunteers for this information.

The cemetery is located on the north side of E. Washington Street (US 40), bounded on the east by N. German Church Road and on the north by 10th Street. The cemetery was established in the 1920s as a Masonic cemetery and was purchased by its current operator, the Washington Park Cemetery Association, in 1956.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 445505 (Washington Park Cemetery East).
Links
 • 75,109 interments.
 • 57% photographed. [?]
 • 3 famous interments
 • 24 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Washington Park East Cemetery
Added by: Seth Musselman
 
Washington Park East Cemetery
Added by: J.Sullivan
 
Washington Park East Cemetery
Added by: J.Sullivan
 
There are 7 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service