Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Grand View Memorial Park & Crematory
Also known as: Grand View Cemetery, Grand View Memorial Park, Grandview Memorial Park
1341 Glenwood Road
Glendale
Los Angeles County
California  USA
Postal Code: 91201-1914
Phone: (818) 649-1870
http://www.grandview-glendale....

Search Grand View Memorial Park & Crematory:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1884, Grand View is one of the oldest cemeteries in the Los Angeles area, and the oldest in Glendale, Calif.

Grand View came under new ownership in May 2014 after legal, financial and licensing problems lead to the former owners to close the gates in 2006. The new business name is Grand View Memorial Park & Crematory, Inc.

The cemetery grounds are now open daily from 10:00am to 4:00pm. The office is open the same hours, Tuesday through Saturday.

A core group of Find A Grave Volunteers began specializing in Grand View in early 2007. They helped attorneys and cemetery representatives facilitate public visitation hours for seven years during closure period. They continue to update memorial information, fill photo requests and answer genealogy questions.
Links
 • 37,864 interments.
 • 39% photographed. [?]
 • 29 famous interments
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Grand View Memorial Park & Crematory
Added by: Deesign
 
Grand View Memorial Park & Crematory
Added by: Lisa Burks
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service