Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Campbell Cemetery
Also known as: Campbell Hall's Bluff Cemetery
Hall's Bluff
Houston County
Texas  USA

Search Campbell Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located 10 miles west of Crockett on FM 2076 in the Halls Bluff Community, the 2 1/2 acres donated by Henry Campbell were dedicated in June 1880, and named Campbell. The first burial was Mr Lisbon McCoy, born August 1855 and died in 1891. The last survery was done in 1985, by Georiga Jolley, Port Arthur Todd, Mr and Mrs A.L. Murphy, Sam Wagner, Albennie Henry and D.S. Fobbs.

Source: Houston County Texas Cemeteries Third Edition 1987
Links
 • View all interments (366)
 • 46% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Campbell Cemetery
Added by: RobertBH
 
Campbell Cemetery
Added by: Waspnest
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service