Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Evangelical Free Church Cemetery
Also known as: Bell Cemetery
Georgetown
Williamson County
Texas  USA

Search Evangelical Free Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
From Georgetown take SR 29 east to the junction with CR-110 (Southwesteran Blvd.) Go south on CR-110 until you come to the junction with Matthew Lane. Cemetery is just south of Matthew Lane on the east side of the road. The GPS coordinates were taken at the entrance to the cemetery on CR-110.

This cemetery was originally known as The Bell Cemetery, named after a community known as Bell, which had a gin and a store, etc.
Links
 • View all interments (305)
 • 94% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Evangelical Free Church Cemetery
Added by: John Christeson
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service