Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
North Weymouth Cemetery
Also known as: Old North Cemetery
Norton Street
Weymouth
Norfolk County
Massachusetts  USA
https://sites.google.com/site/...

Search North Weymouth Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established about 1636. The earliest known burial is that of Zachary Bicknell.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as WEY802.

This burial place is referenced to in the book "Vital Records of Weymouth, Massachusetts to 1850" Published by: New England Historic Genealogical Society as G.R.14.
Links
 • View all interments (2,604)
 • 65% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 22 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

North Weymouth Cemetery
Added by: Elisabeth
 
North Weymouth Cemetery
Added by: CopeSullivan
 
North Weymouth Cemetery
Added by: BobBoston
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service