Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Windridge Memorial Park and Nature Sanctuary
Also known as: Windridge Cemetery
7014 S Rawson Bridge Road
Cary
McHenry County
Illinois  USA
Postal Code: 60013
Phone: 847-639-3883

Search Windridge Memorial Park and Nature Sanctuary:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Windridge Cemetery is much like a nature sanctuary. Half the cemetery is woods, so one can be buried in the woods. Most of the wooded area markers are natural stone. One can also be buried with your pets in some areas of the cemetery. Next to cemetery is pets only cemetery. Established 1966.
Links
 • View all interments (7,194)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Windridge Memorial Park and Nature Sanctuary
Added by: David M. Habben
 
Windridge Memorial Park and Nature Sanctuary
Added by: James Bellert
 
Windridge Memorial Park and Nature Sanctuary
Added by: James Bellert
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service