Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Liberty Cumberland Presbyterian Cemetery
Also known as: Cumberland Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Liberty Cemetery
Old Columbia Road (Kentucky State Route 3183)
Taylor County
Kentucky  USA
Postal Code: 42718

Search Liberty Cumberland Presbyterian Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Liberty Cemetery
Ky 3183 South (Old Columbia Rd)
Campbellsville, Taylor County, Kentucky

It locates south, outside of Campbellsville city limit. There is no sign of Liberty Cemetery. The cemetery is on the side of the road, KY 3183 South.

From KY-55 South (New Columbia Rd) turn right onto KY 1061 N. (See Fast Mart on the corner). At Stop Sign, turn left onto KY 3181 South (Old Columbia Rd). Shortly, see the tombstones on right side.

The cemetery is listed as Taylor County Cemetery # 144 (Liberty Cemetery / Cumberland Presbyterian Church Cemetery) on page 11 of Taylor County Cemeteries (Kentucky Cemetery Records Project Vol. 1 Taylor County). The location of the cemetery is provided as latitude 37 17' 12" N, longitude 85 22' 12" W with a statement that the cemetery is 3 miles south of Campbellsville on Columbia Road.
 • View all interments (362)
 • 94% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Liberty Cumberland Presbyterian Cemetery
Added by: Avis Taylor-DuPree
Liberty Cumberland Presbyterian Cemetery
Added by: Battling Maxo
Liberty Cumberland Presbyterian Cemetery
Added by: Battling Maxo
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service