Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Emmaus Baptist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Poquoson Cemetery
Located along Yorktown Rd East
Poquoson
Poquoson City
Virginia  USA

Search Emmaus Baptist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery, also known as the Emmaus Baptist Church Cemetery, was founded in 1920 by Daniel Webster Riggins. Located along Yorktown Rd East in Poquoson.
Links
 • View all interments (335)
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Emmaus Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Dawn Stewart
 
Emmaus Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: kimshockey (reb) (inactive)
 
Emmaus Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: Dawn Stewart
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service