Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mountain View Cemetery
Also known as: Winkelman Cemetery
Winkelman
Gila County
Arizona  USA

Search Mountain View Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Gate #1 to Mountain View Cemetery on Mountain View Dr. in Hayden, Arizona. Mountain View Cemetery located in Hayden, Gila County, Arizona was also know as the Winkelman Mountain View Cemetery before 1957. Hayden incorporated in 1957 and annexed it into the Town. The Cemetery is located off of State Highway 177 at Mountain View Drive. Just outside the Town limits of Winkelman. The location for you GPS users is: 32.98869 // -110.77545 Not sure when the first burial was but most people think around 1905 might be the earliest. Oldest grave found so far is 1910. The Clerk of the Town of Hayden has a very good records of interments. For information you can call Area Code 520-356-7801.

Links
 • View all interments (2,099)
 • 70% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mountain View Cemetery
Added by: kNaz
 
Mountain View Cemetery
Added by: genie-in-az
 
Mountain View Cemetery
Added by: Edward
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service