Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Marengo City Cemetery
Also known as: Marengo Cemetery
North East Street
Marengo
McHenry County
Illinois  USA
Phone: 815-568-7108

Search Marengo City Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established February 13, 1861.

E-mail: marengocitycemetery@yahoo.com
Links
 • View all interments (6,747)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Marengo City Cemetery
Added by: Gary Feezel
 
Marengo City Cemetery
Added by: Gary Feezel
 
Marengo City Cemetery
Added by: Gary Feezel
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service