Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Saints Peter And Paul Cemetery
Also known as: Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Cemetery
9412 Reading Road
Reading
Hamilton County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45215
Phone: (513) 733-5445

Search Saints Peter And Paul Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This Roman Catholic cemetery is located in the city of Reading on the east side of Reading Road (US 42) about 1850 feet north of its intersection with Columbia Avenue. The cemetery was established in August 1881 and is 13.3 acres in size. The Saints Peter and Paul Church parish office in Reading, Ohio, asserts that there is no administrative connection between the church and the cemetery.

The cemetery is located in the city of Reading, Sycamore Township, Hamilton County, Ohio, and is # 4755 (Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Cemetery / Saint Pater and Paul Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Sts. Peter & Paul Cemetery Association with registration license number CBR.0000982950.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1045860 (Saints Peter and Paul Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (2,427)
 • 55% photographed. [?]
 • 9 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saints Peter And Paul Cemetery
Added by: JRD
 
Saints Peter And Paul Cemetery
Added by: Raymond Reynolds
 
Saints Peter And Paul Cemetery
Added by: JRD
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service