Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Highland Cemetery
Also known as: Williamsport Cemetery
Cemetery Road
Warren County
Indiana  USA
Postal Code: 47918

Search Highland Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located mostly on the north side of Cemetery Road although an eastern portion of the cemetery extends on the south side as well as the north side of the road. The cemetery was incorporated in 1902.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 436156 (Highland Cemetery).
 • View all interments (2,646)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • 10 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Highland Cemetery
Added by: Bob & Nancy Cannon
Highland Cemetery
Added by: Seth Musselman
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service