Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Gold Hill Cemetery
Also known as: New Gold Hill Baptist Church Cemetery
Grayson County
Virginia  USA

Search Gold Hill Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Directions: This cemetery is on Gold Hill Rd (Rt 681) about one mile south of Wilson Pkwy (US 58). A sign on the road markes the cemetery, which is next to the road.
This cemetery was established next to the old Hash Cemetery, when the cemetery at the church became full.

Surveyed by: Rich and Ginger Ballard 22 Mar 2003
 • View all interments (39)
 • 5% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Gold Hill Cemetery
Added by: Carole Conrad
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service