Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Degonia Cemetery
Also known as: Bakers Creek Cemetery, DeGonia Springs IOOF Cemetery
De Gonia Springs
Warrick County
Indiana  USA

Search Degonia Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
From Boonville on hwy 62 going towards Tennyson before you get to the newly built Baker Chapel Church.


Cemetery is 6 miles East of Boonville, IN [Skeleton Twp]
AKA DeGonia Springs IOOF and Baker's Chapel Cemetery
Take Hwy 62 East Abt 6 1/2 Miles to DeGonia Springs, on left side of highway
just past DeGonia Springs.
Links
 • View all interments (159)
 • 72% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Degonia Cemetery
Added by: Debbie Howes
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service