Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Miners Cemetery
Also known as: Royalton Cemetery
Royalton
Franklin County
Illinois  USA

Search Miners Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is located north east of Royalton on HWY 149.

Miners Cemetery has the following two physical locations:

South side of 149 - between Saint Aloysius Cemetery to the west and Saint Marys Orthodox Cemetery to the East. This is the original part of the cemetery and at one time was called Royalton Cemetery.

North side of 149 across from Saint Aloysius Cemetery and Miners Cemetery. This is the new section of the cemetery that was established in 1951.
Links
 • View all interments (1,609)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Miners Cemetery
Added by: Doug Williams
 
Miners Cemetery
Added by: John Hinkle
 
Miners Cemetery
Added by: Doug Williams
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service