Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mitchell Cemetery
Also known as: Murrell Cemetery
Columbia
Adair County
Kentucky  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is the cemetery that is roped off at the top of the Haven Hill Cemetery. Haven Hill wasn't established until 1954. Mitchell predates that.
Links
 • View all interments (29)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mitchell Cemetery
Added by: Judy Lynn
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service