Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Scott Cemetery
Also known as: South Bellingham Cemetery
Center Street
Bellingham
Norfolk County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Scott Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in circa 1700, Scott Cemetery was previously known as South Bellingham Cemetery. The cemetery is owned by the town of Bellingham.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission does not refer to this cemetery in MACRIS.

This cemetery is referred to in the book "Vital Records of Bellingham, Massachusetts to 1850" Published by: New England Historic Genealogical Society as G.R.3.

Links
 • View all interments (238)
 • 79% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Scott Cemetery
Added by: Bearded Graver
 
Scott Cemetery
Added by: Bearded Graver
 
Scott Cemetery
Added by: Bearded Graver
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service