Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Standish Cemetery
Also known as: Standish Corner Cemetery
Standish
Cumberland County
Maine  USA

Search Standish Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Standish Cemetery is on the south side of Oak Hill Road in Standish, Cumberland County, Maine just a short distance west of the intersection with Route 25, Ossipee Trail. It is across the road from "The Old Red Church" First Parish Meeting House that was built in 1804.
Links
 • View all interments (173)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Standish Cemetery
Added by: Tim & Grace
 
Standish Cemetery
Added by: Alan and Jane
 
Standish Cemetery
Added by: Tim & Grace
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service