Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Cato Historical Church and Cemetery
Also known as: Cato Cemetery, Frenchman Mountain Methodist Episcopal Cemetery
Cato
Faulkner County
Arkansas  USA
Postal Code: 72120

Search Cato Historical Church and Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This Church and cemetery were founded by my family. My GGGrandparents and GGrandparents are buried here along with a lot of Aunts, Uncles and Cousins.
Links
 • View all interments (942)
 • 66% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Cato Historical Church and Cemetery
Added by: John Ferguson
 
Cato Historical Church and Cemetery
Added by: arkyboxers
 
Cato Historical Church and Cemetery
Added by: arkyboxers
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service