Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Gig Harbor Cemetery
Also known as: Cresent Valley Cemetery, Old Gig Harbor Cemetery
10317 Gig Harbor Drive NW
Pierce County
Washington  USA

Search Gig Harbor Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established August 28th 1891. Driving directions: Exit Hwy 16 at Gig Harbor City Center (Pioneer / Wollochet). Go down the hill into town. At the bottom of the hill, turn left on Harborview Dr. and continue around the head of the harbor. At the T intersection, turn right onto Vernhardson (96th St NW), then right onto Crescent Valley Dr NW. Turn left onto Dana Dr. NW (which merges with 24th Ave NW). This road curves and becomes 94th St NW. Turn left on 22nd Av NW then left on Gig Harbor Dr NW. This road dead-ends in the 13000 block at the Old Gig Harbor Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (302)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Gig Harbor Cemetery
Added by: Poulsbo Native
 
Gig Harbor Cemetery
Added by: Kathy Stroope Veasey
 
Gig Harbor Cemetery
Added by: Kathy Stroope Veasey
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service