Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Town Cemetery
Also known as: Enfield Town Cemetery, Lockehaven Cemetery
Lockehaven Rd
Enfield
Grafton County
New Hampshire  USA
Postal Code: 03748

Search Town Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
"Town Cemetery"
It is the first cemetery established at Enfield,
N.H.

The town cemetery is exactly one-half mile from the intersection of Crystal lake road and Lockehaven road if you turn left when leaving Crystal Lake road. The indicator on the present map is wrong. It should be about where the RD in the word Lockehaven Rd is on the map.

Links
 • View all interments (344)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Town Cemetery
Added by: Alice Warden
 
Town Cemetery
Added by: Alice Warden
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service