Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Zealand United Church Cemetery
Also known as: Conboy, Conboys Cemetery
Zealand
Frontenac County
Ontario  Canada

Search Zealand United Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Zealand United Church Cemetery (AKA Conboys Cemetery) is located at the village of Zealand, Oso Township, Frontenac County, Ontario, Canada. Since 1998 Oso Township has become part of the amalgamated township of Central Frontenac, which includes the townships of Hinchinbrooke, Kennebec, Olden and Oso. The United Church was built in 1893 and the cemetery was started shortly after. The church closed it's doors in 1968, and the building was moved to the nearby property of Mr. Keith Conboy. As of 2010, the cemetery is still accepting new burials, and is exceptionally well maintained.
Links
 • View all interments (262)
 • 99% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Zealand United Church Cemetery
Added by: Gary Darby
 
Zealand United Church Cemetery
Added by: Gary Darby
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service