Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Morse Cemetery
Also known as: Pratt Dist Yard
Tipton Rock Rd
Southbridge
Worcester County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Morse Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established in 1787.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as SBD801.

This burial place is referenced to in the book "Abstract of Graves of Revolutionary Patriots" as "Pratt Dist Yard".
Links
 • View all interments (149)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Morse Cemetery
Added by: Joe
 
Morse Cemetery
Added by: Joe
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service