Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Pike Cemetery
Also known as: Elmwood Cemetery
Pike
Wyoming County
New York  USA

Search Pike Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Pike Cemetery is also known as Elmwood Cemetery. It is located on the south side of Telegraph Road on the western edge of the village. Established 1812 and is still active.
Links
 • View all interments (1,567)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pike Cemetery
Added by: Marsha Redden
 
Pike Cemetery
Added by: Thomas Lathrop
 
Pike Cemetery
Added by: Donna Ruhland Bonning
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service