Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Derwood Cemetery
Also known as: Ricketts Family Cemetery
7821 Yellowstone Way
Derwood
Montgomery County
Maryland  USA

Search Derwood Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Latitude: 39.11864, Longitude: -77.15808

To reach this cemetery from Rockville, travel north on Rte 355, Frederick Road, turn right on Redland Road, pass over the metro/railroad bridge, turn right, at the bottom of the hill, on Yellowstone Way. The cemetery is located behind the south side of the Redland Baptist Church.

This is a family and community cemetery with aprox 95-115 burials. Date range of burials are 1860s to the present. This cemetery is also known as the Ricketts Family Cemetery.

Links
 • View all interments (105)
 • 83% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Derwood Cemetery
Added by: Sheryll
 
Derwood Cemetery
Added by: George T. Huggins
 
Derwood Cemetery
Added by: George T. Huggins
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service