Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Kilbride Churchyard
Also known as: Kilbride Parish Churchyard
GB Grid ref NM 857 257
Kilbride
Argyll and Bute  Scotland
Postal Code: PA34 4SE

Search Kilbride Churchyard:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The old churchyard at Kilbride is 1 ml down the minor road signposted to Lerags, on the right off the A816 2 miles south of Oban. [Look for what appears to be a private turning on the left just after you see the Lerags Cross]

GB Grid Ref NM 857 257/Co-ords 185700,725700

Not to be confused with the 1821/subsequent modern rebuilt church in Oban at GB Grid Ref NM 861 296/Co-ords 186100,729600

Links
 • View all interments (288)
 • 54% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Kilbride Churchyard
Added by: Rommy Lopat
 
Kilbride Churchyard
Added by: Les Horn
 
Kilbride Churchyard
Added by: Kenneth Fawcett
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service