Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Dexter North Cemetery
Also known as: North Dexter Cemetery
Dexter
Cooke County
Texas  USA

Search Dexter North Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
North Dexter Cemetery was established in 1874 and is located 1/2 mile north of Dexter on CR 103 in northeast Cooke County.
Links
 • View all interments (422)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Dexter North Cemetery
Added by: Leaton Clark
 
Dexter North Cemetery
Added by: QDV
 
Dexter North Cemetery
Added by: j david
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service