Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Adkins Family Cemetery
Also known as: Little Adkins Brotherton Cemetery, Little Adkins Cemetery
Wakenda
Carroll County
Missouri  USA

Search Adkins Family Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Directions: To reach this cemetery drive north on Rte B for 1.5 miles out of Wakenda, Missouri, The cemetery is visible from the road on the west or left side of the road.

History: This small family cemetery was established in the early 1900s as the Adkins Cemetery also known as the Adkins Family Cemetery, also Little Adkins Brotherton Cemetery. The cemetery is in good condition. Most of the stone are new and easy to read. There are four wooden crosses with no inscription. It is still used for burials.
Links
 • View all interments (103)
 • 71% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Adkins Family Cemetery
Added by: slem
 
Adkins Family Cemetery
Added by: Loretta (Willis) Rainey-Fones
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED