Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Old Annandale Cemetery
Also known as: Annandale Cemetery (old)
Annandale
Butler County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Old Annandale Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
located about 1 mile south of Boyers. Many years ago, prior to the incorporation of Boyers, a much larger geographic area was known as Annandale. This cemetery is not directly associated with any one church, but the vast majority of those buried in this cemetery are Protestants, and the local United Methodist Church in Boyers has been providing caretaking services since the 1950's.

In the fall of 2011, a search of the cemetery was done by packratsinpa and all found headstones were photographed and then uploaded. If a photo is not present for any death prior to that time, there was no headstone present at the gravesite in the fall of 2011.
Links
 • View all interments (424)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old Annandale Cemetery
Added by: Jackie
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service