Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Country Farms Cemetery
Also known as: Larrabee Cemetery, Old Sage Place Cemetery
Health Camp Road
Greenfield
Franklin County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Country Farms Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a town-owned cemetery. It was established in 1794.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as GRE812.

This burial place is referenced to in the book "Vital Records of Greenfield, Massachusetts to 1850" Published by: New England Historic Genealogical Society as G.R.2.


Links
 • View all interments (40)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Country Farms Cemetery
Added by: Erin Bohannon
 
Country Farms Cemetery
Added by: Sara Campbell
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service