Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Unity Church Cemetery
Also known as: Stone School Cemetery
McHenry County
Illinois  USA

Search Unity Church Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is known by two names, Unity Church Cemetery and Stone School Cemetery. The land was donated by the family of George Walker. The church was built in 1845 and all burials are required to be members, relatives or descendants of the church or the Walker family.
 • View all interments (61)
 • 90% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Unity Church Cemetery
Added by: Phyllis Wallington
Unity Church Cemetery
Added by: David Wrzesinski - Smith
Unity Church Cemetery
Added by: Julie
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service