Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Bethel Cemetery
Also known as: Wiseman Cemetery
Vermilion County
Illinois  USA

Search Bethel Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
There are 3 Bethel Cemeteries located in Vermilion County. This one is North of Alvin, in Ross Township, near the corner of N 1700 East and E 3200 North Road. Formerly known as Wiseman Cemetery, it slowly got its current name from a Bethel Church which was built close by.
 • View all interments (598)
 • 91% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bethel Cemetery
Added by: Tony Cannon
Bethel Cemetery
Added by: Bob & Nancy Cannon
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service