Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Johns Lutheran Cemetery
Also known as: Balke Cemetery, Boeschenville Cemetery
Benton County
Missouri  USA

Search Saint Johns Lutheran Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Site of a Lutheran church founded in 1881 but disbanded in 1946. Membership was transferred to Christ Lutheran in Stover, Mo. and only the cemetery remains.
 • View all interments (112)
 • 74% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Johns Lutheran Cemetery
Added by: Russell Smith
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED