Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Fairdealing Cemetery
Also known as: Ward Cemetery
Ripley County Road 160 E-28 across from the Fairdealing post office
Fairdealing
Ripley County
Missouri  USA

Search Fairdealing Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
It is behind the Mt Pleasant Word of Life Church.

Fair Dealing was a village and Post Office in Washington Township, on the Old
Military Road and Highway 160. It was outside of Poplar Bluff.
In 1886, when the U.S. Post Office was established, they changed the name to Fairdealing.
It is located at Section 3, Township 23 N, Range 4 W, on Highway 160, west of the Butler Co. line.
Links
 • View all interments (397)
 • 68% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Fairdealing Cemetery
Added by: slg001
 
Fairdealing Cemetery
Added by: slg001
 
Fairdealing Cemetery
Added by: Karen Foltz
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service