Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Eldbrooke Methodist Cemetery
Also known as: Methodist Cemetery, Tennallytown Cemetery
4100 River Rd. NW
District of Columbia
District Of Columbia  USA
Postal Code: 20016
Phone: (202) 244-2535

Search Eldbrooke Methodist Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located behind The City Church, formerly the Eldbrooke United Methodist Church, and originally the Mount Zion Methodist Church. The cemetery was established in 1855.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 529996 (Methodist Cemetery).
 • View all interments (405)
 • 79% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Eldbrooke Methodist Cemetery
Added by: Judy Holzwart
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service